m (→Special Thanks) |
No edit summary |
||
(4 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Tab |
{{Tab |
||
− | | |
+ | |bg = browntab |
+ | |title1 = Main page |
||
|tab2 = Gallery |
|tab2 = Gallery |
||
− | + | |title3 = Credits |
|
+ | |tab3 = Staff |
||
|tab4 = Glitches |
|tab4 = Glitches |
||
}} |
}} |
||
+ | {{TOCright}} |
||
This article pertains to the staff members behind ''[[Sonic Riders: Zero Gravity]]''. |
This article pertains to the staff members behind ''[[Sonic Riders: Zero Gravity]]''. |
||
Line 243: | Line 246: | ||
* [[Jun'ichi Kanemaru]] |
* [[Jun'ichi Kanemaru]] |
||
* [[Ryo Hirohashi]] |
* [[Ryo Hirohashi]] |
||
− | * [[Nobutoshi |
+ | * [[Nobutoshi Canna]] |
* [[Daisuke Kishio]] |
* [[Daisuke Kishio]] |
||
* [[Chie Nakamura]] |
* [[Chie Nakamura]] |
||
Line 343: | Line 346: | ||
* Hideki Okamura |
* Hideki Okamura |
||
* [[Masanao Maeda]] |
* [[Masanao Maeda]] |
||
− | * Naoya Tsurumi |
+ | * [[Naoya Tsurumi]] |
* Hiroyuki Miyazaki |
* Hiroyuki Miyazaki |
||
Line 564: | Line 567: | ||
=== Presented by === |
=== Presented by === |
||
[[Sega]] |
[[Sega]] |
||
+ | |||
{{Zero Gravity info}} |
{{Zero Gravity info}} |
||
{{Game staff}} |
{{Game staff}} |
Revision as of 22:20, 30 July 2019
This article pertains to the staff members behind Sonic Riders: Zero Gravity.
Producer/Director
- Kenjiro Morimoto
Assistant Producer
- Takashi Yuda
Art Director
- Hideaki Moriya
Programming Director
- Kenichi Koshida
Sound Director
Game System Designers
- Kenjiro Morimoto
- Hiroshi Miyamoto
- Masanosuke Shimizu
Character Artists
- Takeshi Mitsumoto
- Tetsuya Mitomi
- Ichirou Yamana
Character Mostion Artists
- Shiji Ishii
- Yuki Shishido
- Tetsuya Iikeda
Gear Model Artists
- Daisaku Kishiue
Game System Programmers
- Kenichi Koshida
- Yoshiharu Kanai
- Yasuhiko Hayashi
- Yu Nakawatari
- Hiroki Hayami
Level Designers
- Masashi Jinbo
- Masanosuke Shimizu
- Kentarou Kiyono
- Takaaki Tanka
- Yuij Okuda
- Tadashi Tamashiro
Field Artists
- Nao Okinaka
- Masyaya Etou
- Aki Nakashima
- Takahito Kojima
- Mitsuhiro Sasatani
- Hirotaka Ijichi
- Daisuke Nakai
- Fumiko Takamiyagi
- Naoki Taji
- Daisuke Kojima
- Hiroshi Kouchi
- Shunei Ishida
- Daisuke Miyahara
- Naoki Matsue
- Seiichi Fudo
- Yuki Yamamoto
- Ken Ishihara
- Shikana Kimura
- Kazuhiro Kohata
- Maoki Nakashiba
- Akinobu Wada
- Naori Nakagawa
- Issei Honda
- Zhou Changliang
Course Gimmick Programmers
- Ryouji Takaskai
- Yu Nakawatari
- Hiroki Hayami
- Yasuhiko Hayashi
- Chikeo Nakai
- Yoshiharu Kanai
- Takaaki Ieki
- Hideyuki Ura
- Nobuki Watanabe
- Yuki Kozai
Game Mode Designers
- Shiro Maekawa
- Kentarou Kiyono
- Takaaki Tanka
Game Mode Programmers
- Chikeo Nakai
Test Editor
- Takamasa Yoshimutsu
Menu Screen Artists
- Yuki Takeuchi
- Kazuhiro Hidaka
Ending Roll Artist
- Hiroyuki Yamazura
Menu Screen Programmer
- Naoki Isoi
Multi Platform Programmers
- Takaaki Ieki
- Makoto Suzuki
Multi Platform Artist
- Takashi Yuda
Network System Designer
- Masashi Jinbo
Network System Programmers
- Makoto Suzuki
- Masahiro Sato
Story Plotters
- Shiro Maekawa
- Hiroshi Miyamoto
Scenario Writer
- Masahiko Shiraishi
Story Board Designers
- Shiro Maekawa
- Hiroshi Miyamoto
Stroy Board Producers
- Tatsura Yabuta
- Toyokazu Hattori
Stroy Board Assistant Producer
- Yuji Miyazaki
Stroy Board Event Scene Artists
- Tatsuya Yabuta
- Naoya Ito
- Chieko Suzuki
Event Scene Artists
- Takeshi Mitsumoto
- Akira Kawanari
- Kazuhito Takahashi
- Yoshioki Yasuzumi
- Naori Nakagawa
Story Event Programmer
- Naoki Isoi
CG Movie Line Producer
- Masahito Imamura
CG Movie Scene Conept Art Producer
- Tomokazu Takahashi
CG Movie Scene Story Board Artist
- Miklo Masuda
CG Movie Director
- Kiyonobu Kitada
CG Movie Senior Director
- Minoru Kusakabe
CG Movie Art Director
- Tomohisa Ishikawa
CG Movie Modeing
- Hideyuki Shimizu
- Motoki Nakazawa
- Akira Kawaski
- Yoshihiko Yamaguchi
- Ryohei Kanehashi
- Masayuki Nishiguchi
- Takanori Konno
- Takahiko Kawamura
- Ayuml Hayasaka
- Michito Nishino
CG Movie Animation & Scene Edit
- Hirohisa Suzuki
- Jun Yabuki
- Yuki Hamatani
- Yuichi Nagashina
- Ataru Yamada
- Yuya Nagata
CG Movie VFX
- Ryoji Fujita
- Takashi Shinozuka
CG Movie Production Managers
- Sachiyo ito
- Kyohei Mastsukuma
CG Movie Executive Producer
- Shinya Sasahara
CG Movie Producer
- Masashi Sakamo
- Yoichiro Kiyota
CG Movie Assistant Producer
- Atsuko Hashimoto
Music Composers
Un-Gravitify
- Music:
- Lyrics:
- Vocals:
- Cashell
Catch Me If You Can
- Music:
- Rhymes & Vocals:
- runblebee
Sound Effects
Japanese Character Voices
- Jun'ichi Kanemaru
- Ryo Hirohashi
- Nobutoshi Canna
- Daisuke Kishio
- Chie Nakamura
- Kenji Nomura
- Taeko Kawata
- Daisuke Ono
- Nawo Takamori
- Sayaka Aoki
- Kouji Yusa
- Rumi Ochiai
- Chikao Otsuka
Voice Recording Producer
- Hiroyuki Inage
Voice Recording Director
- Keiichirou Miyoshi
Recording
- OMNIBUS JAPAN
English Character Voices
- Jason Griffith
- Amy Palant
- Dan Green
- Lisa Ortiz
- Bella Hudson
- Mike Pollock
- Kathleen Delaney
- Pete Capella
- Rebecca Honig
- Andrew Paull
Production Manager
- Saivatore Oppedisano
Voice Director
- Christopher Collet
Audio Engineer
- Richard Alvy
Recording Coordinators
Development Support
- Taizou Okada
- Yoshinori Uchida
- Tatsuya Shiraishi
- Nobuo Hatauchi
- Kana Tamaki
- Mirai Fujita
Game Title
Sega Corporation (Sega of Japan, Inc.)
Sales/Marketing
- Takeshi Shimizu
- Yasushi Yamashita
- Yumiko Ueda
- Toshirou Nakayama
Public Relations
- Yasushi Nagumo
- Hiromi Seida
International Business/PD
- Tatsuyuki Miyazaki
Consumer Relationship Management
- Kazunori Yagi
- Yukihiro Tagushi
Test Department
- Junichi Shimizu
- Akira Nishikawa
- Akira Terasawa
- Tomoki Matsuura
- Masanori Okamoto
- Daisuke Suzuki
QC Department
- Yuji Nakamura
- Sunao Murayama
Package & Manual Production
- Yoshihiro Sakuta
- Yuji Nakamura
Chief Producer
- Takayuki Kawagoe
- Akinori Nishiyama
Executive Supervisor
- Hisao Oguchi
- Hideki Okamura
- Masanao Maeda
- Naoya Tsurumi
- Hiroyuki Miyazaki
Executive Producer
- Hajime Satomi
Sega of America, Inc.
President/COO
- Simon Jeffery
Vice President Of Product Development
- David Cobb
Localization Manager
- John Merlino
Localization Producer
- Kevin Frane
- Patriok Riley
Senior Publishing Manager
- Klayton Vorlick
Vice President Of Sales
- Sue Hughes-Taigen
Vice President Of Entertainment Marketing
- Scott A. Steinberg
Director of Marketing
- Don Mesa
Marketing Coordinator
- Grant Matason
Marketing Consultant
- Maroella Churchill
Product Marketing Manager
- Judy Gilbertson
Assistant Marketing Manager
Public Relations Manager
- Tail Fischer
Creative Services Manager
- Jen Groeling
Director Of Web Development
- Chris Olson
Head of Operations
- Tom Dudley
QA Manager
- Deni Skeens
QA Supervisor
- Josh Morton
Senior QA Lead
- Shawn Dobbins
- Demetrius Griffin
QA Lead Tester
- Jason Bianchi
Standards Supervisor
- Stephen Akana
Compliancy Lead
- Junior Sison
Compliancy Specialists
- Lawrence Mann
- Joe Floyd
- Eduardo Camacho
- John belcher
Mastering Lab Supervisor
- Rhianna Kellom
Mastering Lab Technicians
- Rey Buzon
- Soott Sampson
- Ray Vasquez
Hardware Technician
- Matt Ellison
Transtation
- Inbond
- Osamu Shitamiya
Overseas Consumer Business Department(Sega of Japan, Inc.)
- Aya Takeuchi
- Tatsuya Shikata
Sega Europe, Ltd.
President/COO
Development Director
- Gary Dunn
Director of European Marketing
- Gary Knight
Head Of Studio, Locallsation
- Kuniyo Matsumoto
Senior Producer, Locallsation
- Akiko Uchida
Senior European PR Executive
- Kerry Martyn
Marketing Manager
- David Corless
Assistant Brand Manager
- Micgele Dix
Senior Brand Manager
- Helen Lawson
Interational Brand Manager
- Ben Chalmers-Stevens
Online Marketing Manager
- Mike Evans
Online Development Manager
- Mina Ahmad
Online Creative Manager
- Bennie Booysen
Senior Community Manager
- Romily Broad
Web Designer
- Nawaz Alamgir
Head Of Development Services
- Mark Le Breton
Locallsation Manager
- Marta Lois Gonzalez
Locallsation Coordinator
- Gluseppe Rlzzo
Locallsation Team
- Marco Borrelli
- Katharina Kiegler
- Jean-Loup Lansac
- Jesus Alvarez Sanchez
QA Shift Managers
- Marlon Grant
- Stuant Arrowsmith
Mastering Teahnicians
- John Hegarty
- Jigar Patel
Standards Coordinator
- Mohammed Ajaib
Assistant Standards Coordinators
- Justin Amors
- Mike hanley
Language QA Coordinator
- Jean Baptiste Bagot
Special Thanks
- Tetsu Katano
- Sachiko Kawamura
- Masanobu Yamamoto
- Masatoshi Yasumura
- Wataru Watanabe
- Shinobu Yokota
- Jason Kuo
- Teressa Guest
- Keith Dwyer
- Yoshiro Osaki
- Takahiro Uno
- Tatsuya Minami
- Yoshisato Ashizawa
Cooperated Companies
- O-TWO inc.
- Xean inc.
- NEURON.AGE
- ANIMAROID INC.
- Anima inc
- GONZO K.K.
- TOHOKUSHINSHA
- 4Kids
- Inbound
- FUN Unit inc.
- Odd inc
- EnumaElisch.LLP
Game Engine
- Havok
Sound Designed By
- Dolby Digital Pro Logic 2