Sonic News Network

Know something we don't about Sonic? Don't hesitate in signing up today! It's fast, free, and easy, and you will get a wealth of new abilities, and it also hides your IP address from public view. We are in need of content, and everyone has something to contribute!

If you have an account, please log in.

READ MORE

Sonic News Network
Advertisement
Sonic News Network

Contents

This article pertains to the staff members behind the Nintendo 3DS version of Sonic Lost World.

Executive Supervisor

  • Yukio Sugino

Executive Producer

  • Naoya Tsurumi

Chief Producers

  • Toshihiro Nagoshi
  • Osamu Ohashi

Producer

Director

  • Takao Hirabayahi

Art Director

Technical Support

Sonic Character Supervisor

Project Supports

Technical Artist

  • Yusuke Kashiwagi

Title Logo Designer

  • Taro Hino

Web Designer

  • Yuichi Kikuchi

Writers (Story and Script)

Tuning Supports

  • Naoya Kojima
  • Kenichi Yokoo
  • Masayuki Uesugi
  • Hiroki Kumehara

In Cooperation with Dimps - Digital Innovation

Producer

  • Hiroyuki Kawano

Assistant Producer/Game Designer

  • Kenji Ayukawa

Line Manager

  • Hideaki Hamachi

Lead Game Designer

  • Ayano Komatsu

Game Designers

  • Yukihiro Higashi
  • Yuka Kobayashi
  • Akihiro Takimoto
  • Yu Ochiai
  • Tsuyoshi Narabayashi
  • Kaori Osamura
  • Shoji Terai

Technical Manager

  • Masahisa Naganuma

Lead Programmer

  • Masato Nakahashi

Programmers

  • Masaomi Mima
  • Chinami Iashizaki
  • Satoshi Akitomi
  • Takahiro Tateishi
  • Kosuke Yurita
  • Takashi Miyahara
  • Takeshi Sasaki
  • Shiro Mikata
  • Yusuke Kishi

Art Manager

  • Nobuyuki Kuroki

Lead Artist

  • Tomohiro Takada

Artists

  • Shinji Nohara
  • Miki Matsumura
  • Yumi Kim
  • Miki Kobayashi
  • Yuko Yamanoue
  • Kazue Miyahara
  • Keiko Hosoo
  • Masanori Satomura
  • Midori Hasegawa
  • Koichi Iwasaki
  • Sotaro Yamamoto
  • Yoshihiko Maeno
  • Hisakazu Nakamura
  • Yuko Yoshida
  • Keiichi Oota
  • Takashi Matsubara
  • Kentaro Tsukamoto
  • Rie Iagawa
  • Mai Ochi
  • Ryota Osaki

Sound Support

  • Atsuyoshi Isemura

Sound Director & Music Composer

Arrangers

  • Takeshi Watanabe
  • Yutaka Minobe

Cut Scene Music Composer & Orchestrator

  • Takahito Eguchi

Additional Composer

Cut Sound Editors (Sound Racers)

  • Eiji Nakamura
  • Chiharu Minekawa
  • Kenichi Saito

Foley Artists

  • John Roesch
  • Alyson Moore

Foley Mixer

  • Maryjo Lang

Drums

  • Takashi Saito

Bass

  • Ichiro Fujiya
  • Akinori Yamada

Guitar

  • Susumu Nishikawa

Banjo

  • Masahiro Itami

Accordion

  • Saburo Tanooka

Steelpan

  • Yoshihiro Harada

Oboe

  • Tomoka Hirota
  • Satoshi Shoji
  • Akiko Mori Piccolo Flute

Shinobue

  • Takashi Asahi

Flute

  • Sachiko Wakatsuchi

Clarinet

  • Kimio Yamane
  • Fumie Kuroo

Bassoon

  • Masashi Maeda
  • Kenichi Hoshima

Strings

  • Shinozaki Strings

Violin

  • Hijiri Kuwano
  • Hitoshi Konno
  • Masahiko Todo

Cello

  • Mao Tomonoh
  • Takahiro Yuuki

Trumpet

  • Yusuke Nakano
  • Teppei Kawakami
  • Mitsuru Tanaka,
  • Osamu Ueishi
  • Shigeo Okura
  • Narumi Sato
  • Kenichi Tsujimoto

Bass Trombone

  • Takehiko Akinaga
  • Ryota Fujii

Flute

  • Kei Suzuki

Saxophone

  • Naoya Takemura
  • Kazuhiro Murase
  • Ryochi Daigoh
  • Naomu Soeda

Tuba

  • Kiyoshi Sato

Horn

  • Yuta Ohno
  • Mina Muranaka
  • Ryosuke Tomono
  • Masaki Tanaka

Harp

  • Tomoyuki Asakawa

Percussion

  • Mari Kotake
  • Ryoichi Kayatani

Recording Engineers

  • Yoshitada Miya
  • Shigeo Sakurai
  • Toshiyuki Yoshida

Assistant Engineers

  • Takuya Komiyama (Onkio Haus)
  • Shigeharu Nakauchi (Onkio Haus)
  • Haruki Saito (Sound City)

Recording Studios

  • Onkio Haus
  • Sound City
  • Sega Digital Studio

Mastering Engineers

  • Kazushi Kyogoku

Recording Coordinator

  • Kazuyuki Doki (Re-Birth)

Japanese Character Voices

Recording Producer

  • Takuya Ohno

Recording Assistant Producer

  • Kouhei Yamamoto (TOHOKUSHINSHA)

Recording Director

  • Eriko Kimura (TOHOKUSHINSHA)

Recording

  • TOKYO TV CENTER

English Character Voices

Voice Production By

Voice Director

Recording Engineers

  • Eric Lewis
  • Ernie Sheesley

Dialogue Editor

  • Terry Reiff

Production Assistant

  • Philo Leung

Production Accountants

  • Laura Lepez

Line Producer

  • Joe Moeller

French Character Voice

  • Alexandre Gillet
  • Marie-Eugénie Maréchal
  • Marc Bretonnière
  • Sébastien Desjours
  • Naïké Fauveau
  • Benjamin Pascal
  • Tony Marot
  • Benoît Allemane
  • Philippe Catoire
  • Franck Sportis
  • Gilbert Lévy
  • Valérie Nosrée
  • Luc Boulad

Project Managers

  • Claire Asterg (La Marue Rese)

Voice Director

  • Antoine Nouel

Recording Engineer

  • Jeremie Durand (La Marue Rese)

Italian Character Voice

  • Massimo Di Benedetto
  • Serena Clerici
  • Davide Garbolino
  • Gianni Gaude
  • Maurizio Merluzzo
  • Renato Novara
  • Loretta Di Pisa
  • Benedetta Ponticelli
  • Riccardo Rovatti
  • Diego Sabre
  • Luca Sandri
  • Aldo Stella
  • Pietro Ubaldi

Project Manager

  • Alessandra Neve

Voice Director

  • Alice Bongiorni

Recording Engineer

  • Mauro Forester

German Character Voice

  • Claus Peter Damitz
  • Romanus Fuhrmann
  • Marianne Graffam
  • Matthias Horn
  • Anke Kortemeier
  • Ilja Koster
  • Klaus Lochtove
  • Hartmut Neugebauer
  • Viktor Pavel
  • Shandra Schadt
  • Marc Stachel
  • Gerold Stroher

Voice Director

  • Michael Hulsmann

Recording Engineer

  • Ilja Koster (IK Sample)

Project Management

  • Olivler Deslanes (SIDE)

Spanish Character Voice

Voice Director

  • Guillermo Reinlein

Recording Engineer

  • Carmel Hurtado (Takemaker)

Project Management

  • Olivler Deslanes (SIDE)

CG Movie Production

Art Director

  • Toshiya Umeda

Publicity Director

  • Naoto Kawguchi

Sets and Props Supervisor

  • Hideyuki Higashi

Layout Supervisor

  • Takaaki Kise

Animation Supervisor

  • Tatsunori Tomiyama

Modeling

  • Takuya Imamura
  • Jun Masuda
  • Emiri Minagawa

Sets & Props

  • Hideaki Makinouchi
  • Yoh Amano
  • Koji Nagata

Setup

  • Tomohiro Hanawa

Animation

  • Takahiro Inoue
  • Wataru Kitamura
  • Yusuke Nakagawa
  • Tomokazu Sakamoto
  • Keiichi Murita

Lighting and Composite

  • Tsubasa Nakai
  • Hirokazu Ayukawa
  • Kaoru Chikaoka

Production Engineers

  • Takamasa Matsunari
  • Taku Wakisaka

Project Managers

  • Sonoko Haneda
  • Bora Son

Movie Producer

  • Akira Ito

VFX

  • Studio Bokan Inc.

VFX Supervisor

  • Ryoji Takai

VFX Artists

  • Fumiko Takeda
  • Takayuki Murayama
  • Pan Hsiao Min
  • Toru Kaburagi
  • Tomohiro Murayama

Game Production

  • Digital Media Lab Inc.

Producer

  • Keisuke Toyoshima

Director

  • Atsushi Matsumoto

Technical Supervisor

  • Hideaki Sato

Effect Artist

  • Akihiro Komiya

Layout Artist

  • Tomomi Sato

Assistant Modeler

  • Takashi Kondou

Project Manager

  • Kunitaka Sato

Sega Corporation (Sega of Japan, Inc.)

Localization Supports

  • Tatsuyuki Miyazaki
  • Emi Yamane
  • Takuya Kishimoto

Sales

  • Akira Nomoto
  • Teruyuki Awaji
  • Yasunobu Maasahiro
  • Shinya Ooasaki
  • Harue Imatsu
  • Tetsuo Sasaki
  • Masata Santo
  • Yuichiro Shimada
  • Tomiaki Fujita
  • Yoshihito Endo
  • Katsutoshi Memezawa
  • Nobuaki Sone
  • Toru Ysuda
  • Teshiyuki Tanaka
  • Mashiro Tanaka
  • Tomohiko Hayashi
  • Tomoki Ishidao
  • Yoshihiro Enomoto
  • Taku Takeuchi
  • Field Crew Service Co. Ltd.

Sales Promotion

  • Mitsuru Takahashi
  • Nobuhiro Tanaka
  • Yuta Hirai

Sales Supports

  • Tomoki Kaji
  • Kazuhiro Ezaki

Marketing

  • Takayeshi Ohuchi
  • Ruike Miyamoto
  • Atsuhiko Shimizu

First Party Managers

  • Yasushi Yamashita
  • Teyehisa Hiwatari

Public Relations

  • Yasushi Nagumo
  • Chikako Hida

Promotions

  • Rakafumi Ueoro
  • Yoko Fukada
  • Ikuo Ishizaka

Executive Marketing Supervisor

  • Takeshi Shimizu

Package & Manual Production

  • Yoshihiro Sakuta
  • Yoichi Takahashi
  • Hiroki Osawa
  • Makoto Nishino
  • Takuya Hamamoto

Product Test

  • Takashi Shoji
  • Akira Nishikawa
  • Osamu Sato
  • Hitoshi Abe
  • Toshiaki Matsuda
  • Keima Sasaki
  • Yuta Metegi
  • Yusuke Asano
  • Kousuke Hashimoto
  • Hideto Watanabe
  • Toshiyuki Maruta
  • Azusa Ikeda
  • Daisuke Suzuki
  • Takafumi Kawasaki

Quality Assurance

  • Seiji Hasegawa
  • Yoshihi Narumi
  • Kouzeu Takasugi
  • Shugo Kariya
  • Keji Yoshida

Sega of America, Inc.

President/CFO/COO

  • John Cheng

CCO

  • Hiroyuki Miyazaki

Producer

  • Samuel Mullen

HR Director

  • Michelie Whitmore

Senior Producer

  • Ken Ogasawara
  • Yasuhiro Neguchi

International Development Director

Senior Director Of Development

  • Todd Hartwig

Design Director

  • Chris Porter

Development Operations Director

  • John Merlino

Senior Director Of Marketing

  • Marcella Churchill

Senior Brand Manager

  • Judy Gilbertson

Brand Manager

  • Derrek Peel

Associate Brand Manager

Public Relations Manager

  • Thu Nguyen

Manager Of Media And Events

  • Teri Higgins

Director Of Creative Services And First Party

  • Jen Groeling

Production Manager

  • Mary Disbrow

Senior Graphic Designer

  • Marco Garcia

Web Manager

  • Michael Dobbins

Video Production Manager

  • Carl Somlka

Senior Community Manager

  • Kellie Parker

Community Manager

  • Julian Mehfield

Executive VP of Publishing and Strategic Planning

  • Yusuke Suai

First Party Coordinator

  • Andrew Wong

VP of Sales

  • Keith Gerhardt

Senior Director Of Sales Operations and Administration

  • Laurie Mendez

Director Of Channel Marketing

  • Scott Lambrecht

Senior Operations Specialist

  • Andy Navarro

Senior Finance Manager

  • Jasen Chin

Director Of Business Development And Content

  • Yumiko Nishi

Director Of Legal

  • Liana A. Larson

Legal Counsel

  • Jerusha Herman

Associate Legal Counsel

  • Ziv Shmargad

Contracts Administrator

  • Edison Haywood

IT Director

  • Jake Slagado

Manager - Network Admin and Ops

  • George Bueno

Development Operations Supervisor

  • Stephen Akana

Standards Leads

  • Junior Sison

Hardware Supervisor

  • Matt Ellison

English Localization By

  • Inbound Games

Sega Europe, Ltd.

COO

  • Jurgen Post

CFO

  • John Ward

Senior Vice President Business Planning

  • Tatsuya Shikata

Development Services Sega West Director

  • Jim Woods

Head Of Studio Localization and ESD

  • Charlie Harris O' Conner

Producer

  • Teppei Otsuka

Brand Director

  • David Corless

Marketing Manager

  • Helen Churchill

Assistant Brand Manager

  • Colm Bannen

Publishing Manager

  • Bobby Wertheim

Head Of PR

  • Kerry Rizzo

Head Of Operations

  • Natalie Fersyth

Director Of Legal And Business Affairs

  • Nicky Ormrod

Legal Executive

  • Martine Cabour

Legal Counsel

  • Daniel Finegold

Head Of Creative Services & Traffic

  • Jeff Webber

Creative Team Manager

  • Noud Tepefaere

Digital Traffic And 1st Party Submissions Coordinator

  • Kamajyet Pansich

Senior Creative Designer

  • Ranj Vekaria

Creative Artworker

  • Steve Smith

Head Of Program Office

  • Mark Le Breton

Submissions Manager

  • Dave Pither

Process And TCM Manager

  • Ben Howell

Head Of QA & Localization QA

  • Ghulsam Khan

Production Managers

  • Teressa Wright
  • Simon Lawrence

Resource Manager

  • Ben Jackson

Localization Manager

  • Marta Lois Gonzaléz

Localization Project Supervisor

  • Antonella Marras

Lead Translator

  • Jesus Alvarez

Translators

  • Daniela Kaynert
  • Chiara Canu
  • Gabriel Casas
  • Tatjana Nath
  • Giulia Checchi
  • Anaïs Manlaval
  • Luis J. Paredes
  • Ronan Salen
  • Sebastián Salguero
  • Giuseppe Rosa
  • Nicole Thomer

Mastering & Equipment Manager

  • Phil Adams

Senior Mastering Technician

  • Michael Veness

Assistant Mastering Technician

  • Paul Hann
  • Shaun Young

Project Lead

  • Luke Tarasek

Localization QA Supervisor

  • Alessandro Irranca

Localization QA Team Lead

  • Pedro Ortega

Localization Senior Tester

  • Serenella Grimaldi

Localization Testers

  • Alexander Budik
  • Alexandre Juila
  • Carina Pamminger
  • Chrisian Hintze
  • David Blbao Gonzalez
  • Endika Posadas
  • Haren Patel
  • Hugues Bondoux
  • Pier Paolo Vittone
  • Pietro Tria
  • Rocio Roman
  • Remain Bevilard
  • Setphanie Warwick

Compliance Supervisor

  • Darran Wall

Compliance Coordinator

  • Mohammed Ajaib

Compliance Senior Technician

  • Martin Walker

Compliance Technicians

  • Louis Li
  • Aaron Wright
  • Michael Webb

Administration And Finance Coordinator

  • Chris Bien

QA Administrators

  • Chris Geiles

Equipment & Shift Coordinators

  • Tony Langan
  • Chrisitan Bailey

Special Thanks

  • Yukifumi Makino (Delfisound Inc.)
  • Machiko Aoki (Music Brains Inc.)
  • Miki Kasashiwagi (Smash Room)
  • Katsuko Matsumoto (Jet One)
  • Eishin Miura
  • Kazuko Ohno
  • Micheal Gluck
  • Justin Haywald
  • Vince Lozada
  • Jun Senoue
  • Haruyoshi Tomita

Created By

Sonic Team

Presented By

Sega


Main article | Script | Staff | Glitches | Gallery
Video game staff
Advertisement