This article pertains to the staff members behind the Wii U version of Sonic Lost World.
Wii U Version Developed By
- Sonic Team
- Sega Japan
Developers
- Mark Rowley
- Steve Sharp
Producer
- Mariusz Szlenta
Special Thanks
- Jessica Padkin
Sega Games Co. Ltd.
President & CEO
- Haruki Satomi
Consumer Online Company Corperate Director
- Kenji Matsuba
Consumer Online Company Corperate Officer
- Tatsuyuki Miyazaki
Team Sonic
Exeuctive Supervisor
- Yukio Sugino
Exeuctive Producer
- Naoya Tsurumi
Chief Producers
- Toshihiro Nagoshi
- Osamu Ohashi
Prouducer
Director
- Morio Kishimoto
Art Director
- Sachiko Kawamura
Character Artists
- Yoshinari Amaike
- Shinkichi Tanahashi
- Masao Tsunoda
- Ryohei Yanase
Character Animators
- Hiroyuki Abe
- Kou Ishitoya
- Nahoko Kuhara
Cut Scene Artists
- Tamotsu Kushibe
- Takeshi Kanda
- Hiroshi Ohtake
- Hiromasa Yoshida
Field Artists
- Yoshitaka Miura
- Yuki Takahashi
- Daizo Kinoshita
- Hisae Jibiki
- Naoko Irube
- Shuto Matsuo
- Machiko Koizumi
- Naohiro Tsuchiya
- Yuko Furumoto
- Koji Noda
- Masatoshi Yasumura
- Kazunori Yomoda
- Keiji Takeda
- Nobuhito Yamamoto
- Yuki Suda Visual Effects
Artists
- Tadashi Watanuki
- Hideki Yano
- Haruka Yoshida
Menu/HUD Artists
- Tetsuya Aoki
- Yusuke Ikeda
Technical Artist
- Yusuke Kashiwagi
Title Logo Designer
- Taro Hino
Web Designer
- Yuichi Kikuchi
Sonic Character Supervisor
Gameplay Programmers
- Makiko Nishimura
- Hiroki Tokunaga
- Kentarou Tomii
- Satomi Dekura
- Hiroshi Inokuma
- Yoshihiko Toyoshima
- Masahiro Ukai
- Atsushi Onuki
- Akihiko Tamai
- Mototaka Kimura
- Atsushi Onuki
- Akihiko Tamai
System Programmer
- Takahiro Sekiguchi
Graphics Programmers
- Koji Ogino
- Takateru Ohyama
- Masayoshi Kamai
Programmer
- Yoshitaka Kawabata
Tools/Library Supports
- Outa Sano
- Yuuichi Okazaki
Game Engine
- Havok
Level Designers
- Natsuha Matsubara
- Takayuki Okada
- Kanano Yamaguchi
- Rei Hata
- Yuma Matsunaga
- Jyunpei Ootsu
- Takahiro Ono
System Designers
- Yoshinobu Uba
- Takeshi Yamazaki
- Koji Suezawa
Writers (Story and Script)
- Harumasa Nakajima
- Ken Pontac
- Warren Graff
Project Supports
- Eigo Kasahara
- Shun Nakamura
- Tetsu Katano
- Kazuyuki Hoshino
Field Art Supports
- Planet Co. Ltd.
- Imagica Digtalscape Co. Ltd.
- Bauhaus Entertainment
Field Artists
- Hideaki Hakozaki
- Masako Hamada
- Yuta Otani
- Rina Okamoto
- Kazuya Igarashi
- Narumi Shinomiya
- Kazuhiro Saito
- Takashi Nagashima
Artists
- Hideaki Sato
- Wataru Kawahara
Modeling Support
- Sega Of China
Coordinator
- Miao Miao
Artists
- Chen Wei
- Jiang Huixian
- Seng Yuein
- Xu Jing
Cut Scene Art Supports
- Graphinica Inc.
Cut Scene Art Producer
- Atsuo Nozaki
Cut Scene Artists
- Tomoaki Kaneko
- Ayaka Igarashi
- Kentaroh Honma
- Hisayasu Kamiya
- Yoko Uemura
- Tetsuya Kouzuma
- Satoko Yamamoto
- Kouji Ichikawa
- Einichi Kou
Programming Supports
- Switch Entertainmet inc.
- Masashi Yamane
Tuning Supports
- Naoya Kojima
- Kenichi Yokoo
- Masayuki Uesugi
- Hiroki Kumehara
Sound Director & Music Composer
Sound Effects
Arrangers
- Takeshi Watanabe
- Yutaka Minobe
Cut Scene Music Composer & Orchestrator
- Takahito Eguchi
Additional Composer
Cut Sound Editors (Sound Racers)
- Eiji Nakamura
- Chiharu Minekawa
- Kenichi Saito
Foley Artists
- John Roesch
- Alyson Moore
Foley Mixer
- Maryjo Lang
Drums
- Takashi Saito
Bass
- Ichiro Fujiya
- Akinori Yamada
Guitar
- Susumu Nishikawa
Banjo
- Masahiro Itami
Accordion
- Saburo Tanooka
Steelpan
- Yoshihiro Harada
Oboe
- Tomoka Hirota
- Satoshi Shoji
- Akiko Mori
Flute, Piccolo Flute, Shinobue
- Takashi Asahi
Flute
- Sachiko Wakatsuchi
Strings
- Shinozaki Strings
Violin
- Hijiri Kuwano
- Hitoshi Konno
- Masahiko Todo
Cello
- Mao Tomonoh
- Takahiro Yuuki
Trumpet
- Yusuke Nakano
- Teppei Kawakami
- Mitsuru Tanaka
- Osamu Ueishi
- Shigeo Okura
- Narumi Sato
- Kenichi Tsujimoto
Trombone
- Makoto Igarashi
- Yusuke Enomoto
- Miki Murakami
- Kou Okumura
Bass Trombone
- Takehiko Akinaga
- Ryota Fujii
Saxophone, Flute
- Kei Suzuki
Saxophone
- Naoya Takemura
- Kazuhiro Murase
- Ryochi Daigoh
- Naomu Soeda
Tuba
- Kiyoshi Sato
Horn
- Yuta Ohno
- Mina Muranaka
- Ryosuke Tomono
- Masaki Tanaka
Harp
- Tomoyuki Asakawa
Percussion
- Mari Kotake
- Ryoichi Kayatani
Recording Engineers
- Yoshitada Miya
- Shigeo Sakurai
- Toshiyuki Yoshida
Assistant Engineers
- Takuya Komiyama (Onkio Haus)
- Shigeharu Nakauchi (Onkio Haus)
- Haruki Saito (Sound City)
Recording Studios
- Onkio Haus
- Sound City
- Sega Digital Studio
Mastering Engineers
- Kazushi Kyogoku
Recording Corrdinator
- Kazuyuki Doki (Re-Birth)
Japanese Character Voices
- Jun'ichi Kanemaru
- Ryo Hirohashi
- Nobutoshi Canna
- Taeko Kawata
- Jōji Nakata
- Yutaka Aoyama
- Chafūrin
- Mugihito
- Yumi Tōma
- Yūki Tai
- Fumihiko Tachiki
- Chikao Ōtsuka
Recording Producer
- Takuya Ohno
Recording Assistant Producer
- Kouhei Yamamoto (TOHOKUSHINSHA)
Recording Director
- Eriko Kimura (TOHOKUSHINSHA)
Recording
- TOKYO TV CENTER
English Character Voices
- Roger Craig Smith
- Kate Higgins
- Mike Pollock
- Kent Hampton
- Cindy Robinson
- Kirk Thornton
- Wally Wingert
- Liam O'Brien
- Patrick Seitz
- Stephanie Sheh
- Sam Riegel
Voice Production By
Voice Director
Casting Directors
- Jack Fletcher
- Joe Moeller
- Jamie Simone
Recording Engineers
- Eric Lewis
- Ernie Sheesley
Dialogue Editor
- Terry Reiff
Production Assistant
- Philo Leung
Production Acceuntants
- Laura Lepez
Line Producer
- Joe Moeller
French Character Voice
- Alexandre Gillet
- Marie-Eugénie Maréchal
- Marc Bretonnière
- Sébastien Desjours
- Naïké Fauveau
- Benjamin Pascal
- Tony Marot
- Benoit Allemane
- Philippe Catoire
- Franck Sportis
- Gilbert Lévy
- Valérie Nosrée
- Luc Boulad
Project Managers
- Claire Asterg (La Marue Rese)
Localisation Department Manager
- Cecile Irlinger (La Marue Rese)
Voice Director
- Antoine Nouel
Recording Engineer
- Jeremie Durand (La Marue Rese)
Italian Character Voice
- Massimo Di Benedetto
- Serena Clerici
- Davide Garbolino
- Gianni Gaude
- Maurizio Merluzzo
- Renato Novara
- Loretta Di Pisa
- Benedetta Ponticelli
- Riccardo Rovatti
- Diego Sabre
- Luca Sandri
- Aldo Stella
- Pietro Ubaldi
Project Manager
- Alessandra Neve
Voice Director
- Alice Bongiorni
Recording Engineer
- Mauro Forester
German Character Voice
- Claus Peter Damitz
- Romanus Fuhrmann
- Marianne Graffam
- Matthias Horn
- Anke Kortemeier
- Ilja Koster
- Klaus Lochtove
- Hartmut Neugebauer
- Viktor Pavel
- Shandra Schadt
- Marc Stachel
- Gerold Stroher
Voice Director
- Michael Hulsmann
Recording Engineer
- Ilja Koster (IK Sample)
Project Management
- Olivler Deslanes (SIDE)
Spanish Character Voice
- Francesc Belda
- Miguel Angel Jenner
- Ivan Labanda
- Jonathan Lopez
- Santi Lorenz
- Sergi Mesa
- Graciela Molina
- Xadi Mouslemeni
- Rafa Parra
- Meritxell Ribera
- Rafael Turia
- Albert Villar
Voice Director
- Guillermo Reinlein
Recording Engineer
- Carmel Hurtado (Takemaker)
Project Management
- Olivler Deslanes (SIDE)
CG Movie Production
Art Director
- Toshiya Umeda
Publicity Director
- Naoto Kawguchi
Sets and Props Supervisor
- Hideyuki Higashi
Layout Supervisor
- Takaaki Kise
Animation Supervisor
- Tatsunori Tomiyama
Modeling
- Takuya Imamura
- Jun Masuda
- Emiri Minagawa
Sets & Props
- Hideaki Makinouchi
- Yoh Amano
- Koji Nagata
Setup
- Tomohiro Hanawa
Animation
- Takahiro Inoue
- Wataru Kitamura
- Yusuke Nakagawa
- Tomokazu Sakamoto
- Keiichi Murita
Lighting and Composite
- Tsubasa Nakai
- Hirokazu Ayukawa
- Kaoru Chikaoka
Production Engineers
- Takamasa Matsunari
- Taku Wakisaka
Project Managers
- Sonoko Haneda
- Bora Son
Movie Producer
- Akira Ito
VFX
- Studio Bokan Inc.
VFX Supervisor
- Ryoji Takai
VFX Artists
- Fumiko Takeda
- Takayuki Murayama
- Pan Hsiao Min
- Toru Kaburagi
- Tomohiro Murayama
Game Production
- Digital Media Lab Inc.
Producer
- Keisuke Toyoshima
Director
- Atsushi Matsumoto
Technical Supervisor
- Hideaki Sato
Effect Artist
- Akihiro Komiya
Layout Artist
- Tomomi Sato
Assistant Modeler
- Takashi Kondou
Project Manager
- Kunitaka Sato
Sega Corperation
Localization Supports
- Tatsuyuki Miyazaki
- Emi Yamane
- Takuya Kishimoto
Sales
- Akira Nomoto
- Teruyuki Awaji
- Yasunobu Maasahiro
- Shinya Ooasaki
- Harue Imatsu
- Tetsuo Sasaki
- Masata Santo
- Yuichiro Shimada
- Tomiaki Fujita
- Yoshihito Endo
- Katsutoshi Memezawa
- Nobuaki Sone
- Toru Ysuda
- Teshiyuki Tanaka
- Mashiro Tanaka
- Tomohiko Hayashi
- Tomoki Ishidao
- Yoshihiro Enomoto
- Taku Takeuchi
- Field Crew Service Co. Ltd.
Sales Promotion
- Mitsuru Takahashi
- Nobuhiro Tanaka
- Yuta Hirai
Sales Supports
- Tomoki Kaji
- Kazuhiro Ezaki
Marketing
- Takayeshi Ohuchi
- Ruike Miyamoto
- Atsuhiko Shimizu
First Party Managers
- Yasushi Yamashita
- Teyehisa Hiwatari
Public Relations
- Yasushi Nagumo
- Chikako Hida
Promotions
- Rakafumi Ueoro
- Yoko Fukada
- Ikuo Ishizaka
Executive Marketing Supervisor
- Takeshi Shimizu
Package & Manual Production
- Yoshihiro Sakuta
- Yoichi Takahashi
- Hiroki Osawa
- Makoto Nishino
- Takuya Hamamoto
Product Test
- Takashi Shoji
- Akira Nishikawa
- Osamu Sato
- Hitoshi Abe
- Toshiaki Matsuda
- Keima Sasaki
- Yuta Metegi
- Azusa Ikeda
- Ayaka Kimura
- Takeru Ooe
- Daisuke Higuchi
- Daichi Sasaki
- Chiharu Yeshida
- Atsushi Murayama
- Shunichi Senda
- Yusuke Asano
- Daisuke Suzuki
- Takafumi Kawasaki
Quality Assurance
- Seiji Hasegawa
- Yoshihi Narumi
- Kouzeu Takasugi
- Shugo Kariya
- Keji Yoshida
Sega of America
President/CFO/COO
- John Cheng
CCO
- Hiroyuki Miyazaki
Producer
- Samuel Mullen
HR Director
- Michelie Whitmere
Senior Producer
- Ken Ogasawara
- Yasuhiro Neguch
International Development Director
Senior Director Of Development
- Todd Hartwig
Design Director
- Chris Perter
Development Operations Director
- John Merlino
Senior Director Of Marketing
- Marcella Churchill
Senior Brand Manager
- Judy Gilbertson
Brand Manager
- Derrek Peel
Associate Brand Manager
Public Relations Manager
- Thu Nguyen
Manager Of Media And Events
- Teri Higgins
Director Of Creative Services And First Pary
- Jen Goreling
Senior Graphic Designer
- Marco Garcia
Web Manager
- Michiael Debbins
Video Production Manager
- Carl Somika
Senior Community Manager
- Kellie Parker
Community Manager
- Julian Mehlfied
Executive VP of Publishing and Strategic Planning
- Yusuke Suai
First Pary Cooedinator
- Andrew Wong
VP of Sales
- Keith Gerhardt
Senior Director Of Sales Operations and Adminstration
- Laurie Mendez
Director Of Channel Maeketing
- Scott Lambrecht
Senior Operations Specialist
- Andy Navarro
Senior Fiance Manager
- Kenya Numata
Director Of Vusiness Development And Content
- Yumiko Nishi
Director Of Lagal
- Liana A. Larson
Lagal Counsel
- Jerusha Herman
Associate Legal Counsel
- Ziv Shmargad
Contracts Adminstrator
- Edison Haywood
IT Director
- Jake Slagado
Manager - Network Admin and Ops
- George Bueno
Development Operations Supervisor
- Stephen Akana
Standards Leads
- Junior Sison
Hardware Supervisor
- Matt Ellison
English Localization By
- Inbound Games
Sega Europe
COO
- Jurgen Post
CFO
- John Ward
Senior Vice President Business Planning
- Tatsuya Shikata
Development Services Sega West Director
- Jim Wodds
Head Of Studio Localisation And ESD
- Charlie Harris O' Conner
Producer
- Teppei Otsuka
Brand Director
- David Corless
Marketing Manager
- Helen Churchill
Assistant Brand Manger
- Colm Bannen
Publishing Manager
- Bebby Wertheim
Head Of PR
- Kerry Rizze
Head Of Operations
- Natalie Fersyth
Director Of Legal And Business Affairs
- Nicky Ormrod
Legal Exeutive
- Saad Choudri
Legal Counsel
- Daniel Finegold
Head Of Creative Services & Traffic
- Jeff Webber
Creative Team Manager
- Noud Tepefaere Digital Traffic And 1st Party Submissions
Senior Creative Designer
- Ranj Vekatia
Creative Artworker
- Steve Smith
Head Of Program Office
- Mark Le Breton
Submissions Manager
- Dave Piher
Process And TCM Manager
- Ben Hewell
Head Of QA & Localisation QA
- Ghuisam Khan
Production Managers
- Teressa Wright
- Simon Lawrence
Resource Manager
- Ben Jackson
Localisation Manager
- Marta Lois Genzalez
Localisation Project Supervisor
- Antonella Marras
Lead Translator
- Jesus Alvarez
Translators
- Daniela Kaynert
- Chiara Canu
- Gabriel Casas
- Tajana Nath
- Giulia Checchi
- Anais Manlaval
- Luis J. Paredes
- Ronan Salen
- Sebastian Salguere
- Giuseppe Rosa
- Nicole Thomer
Mastering & Equipment Manager
- Phil Adams
Senior Mastering Technician
- Michael Veness
Assistant Mastering Technician
- Paul Hann
- Shaun Young
Project Lead
- Luke Tarasek
Localisation QA Supervisor
- Alessandro Irranca
Localisation QA Team Lead
- Pedro Ortega
Localisation Senior Tester
- Serenella Grimaldi
Localisation Testers
- Alexander Budik
- Alexandre Juila
- Carina Pamminger
- Chrisian Hintze
- David Blbao Gonzalez
- Endika Posadas
- Haren Patel
- Hugues Bondoux
- Pier Paolo Vittone
- Pietro Tria
- Rocio Roman
- Remain Bevilard
- Setphanie Warwick
Compliance Supervisor
- Darran Wall
Compliance Coordinator
- Mohammed Ajaib
Compliance Senior Technician
- Martin Walker
Compliance Technicians
- Louis Li
- Aaron Wright
- Michael Webb
Administration And Finance Coordinator
- Chris Bien
QA Adminisrators
- Chris Geiles
Equipment & Shift Coordinators
- Tony Langan
- Chrisitan Bailey
Speical Thanks
- Yukifumi Makino (Delfisound Inc.)
- Machiko Aoki (Music Brains Inc.)
- Miki Kasashiwagi (Smash Room)
- Katsuko Matsumoto (Jet One)
- Eishin Miura
- Kazuko Ohno
- Micheal Gluck
- Justin Haywald
- Vince Lozada
- Jun Senoue
- Haruyoshi Tomita
Created by
Presented by
©SEGA