FANDOM


This article pertains to the staff members behind Sonic & All-Stars Racing Transformed.

SUMO Staff Credits

Production Team

  • Brian C McAuliffe
  • Dave Brickley
  • Joe Neate
  • Paul Chamberlain
  • Steve Lycett
  • Steven Zalud

Design Director

  • Gareth Wilson

Project Art Director

  • Andy Ritson

Technical Manager

  • Stephen Robinson

Lead Programmers

  • Michael Welsh
  • Pete Harrap
  • Philip Rankin
  • Steve Oldacre

Lead Artists

  • Andy Hanson
  • Andy Wilson
  • Dave Poole
  • Steve Thomas

Code Team

  • Adrian Brown
  • Alan Abram
  • Ali Davidson
  • Andrew Cakebread
  • Andy Brown
  • Andy Ware
  • Antony Crowther
  • Ben Ponsford
  • Chris Eaves
  • Chris Rea
  • Chris Wasmuth
  • Darrell Blake
  • Darren Griffiths
  • David Springate
  • David Radford
  • Graeme Richardson
  • Greg Knight
  • Henry Durrant
  • Jack Aidley
  • James Graves
  • James Sutherland
  • James Trubridge
  • John Stephens
  • Jon Watson
  • Kev Thacker
  • Kevin Dudley
  • Mark Adamson
  • Neil Purvey
  • Nigel James Brown
  • Paul Tankard
  • Pete Ellacott
  • Pete Sheppard
  • Simon Mills
  • Stephen Brown
  • Steven Hartin
  • Tom Hart
  • Thomas Pearson
  • Tom Sampson
  • Tom Seddon

Art Team

  • Ahmed Hussien
  • Andy Manns
  • Andy Trevillion
  • Antonis Pelikanos
  • Anthony McLoughlin
  • Antony Ward
  • Carleen Houbart
  • Charlotte Parker
  • Chris Rawlinson
  • Damo Fowkes
  • Damon Godley
  • Geoff Lambertsen
  • Griffin Warner
  • Ira Hill
  • Jamie Bradshaw
  • Jason Bowers
  • Jim Ellis
  • John William Crossland
  • John R Hackleton
  • Mark Edwards
  • Mark Potente
  • Mark Sweeney
  • Matt Green
  • Neil Fielding
  • Nicola Grice
  • Paul Trehan-Young
  • Rich Cook
  • Richard Jordan
  • Richard Richter
  • Roger Coe
  • Sean Jeon
  • Simon Bradley
  • Simon Butters
  • Steve Hird
  • Stuart Barnecutt
  • Wayne Ellis

Design Team

  • Ben Moss
  • Colin Berry
  • Dave Deeble
  • James Clark
  • Jody Hindle
  • Jon Georgious
  • Lisa Fairclough
  • Marcus Clarke
  • Nick Renkel
  • Ross Hartshorn
  • Tim Spencer

Technical Director

  • Ash Bennett

Art Manager

  • Dom Hood

Outsource Manager

  • Sam Carlisle

Head of Graphic Design/UI

  • Chantal Beaumont

Sumo QA Team

  • David Wall
  • Dean Shanghanoo
  • James Nealey
  • Sam Manojlovic
  • Stephanie Barnett
  • William Powell

Sumo Development Support Team

  • Ben Lancaster
  • Tom Barker

Sumo Balance Team Heroes

  • Abigail Roebuck
  • Adam Marsh
  • Alfie Edwards
  • Alfred Khorram
  • Alfred Khorram
  • Andrew Chapman
  • Anton Bryan
  • Callum Whitfield
  • Charlie Chamberlain
  • Connor Bateson
  • Dale Haste
  • Daniel Cornes
  • Daniel Fishwick
  • David Luty
  • David-Lee Whitaker
  • Elliot Edwards
  • Francis Shelton
  • Fraser Andrews
  • Garry Johnson
  • Hari Scott
  • Jack Gibson
  • Jack Walker
  • James Charles Smith
  • James Daniel Smith
  • James Davis
  • James Platts
  • Jennifer Pears
  • Joab Harrison
  • Jonathan Tilbrook
  • Joyce Brabban
  • Katie Browne
  • Laurie Green
  • Lorelle Senior
  • Lorna Constance
  • Louie Hepworth
  • Louise Allen
  • Lucy Wyatt
  • Marcus Gardener
  • Marcus Kwok-Hirst
  • Maria Khan
  • Mary-Sue Challinor
  • Matthew Chapman
  • Michael Malia
  • Nicholas Powell
  • Nicky Rhodes
  • Oliver Potente
  • Oliver Wiles
  • Rachel Wilkinson
  • Richard Achahboun
  • Robbie Sandhar
  • Ryan McCrorie
  • Sam Manojlovic
  • Scott Blewett
  • Stephanie Barnett
  • Thomas Flack
  • Thomas Forkin
  • Tom Blewett
  • Will Hutchinson
  • William Powell
  • Zheng Li

Jet Set Radio Graffiti Contest Winners

  • Eugene Chu
  • Josh Levi
  • Marcio Miranda
  • Morgan Parker
  • Stephan "KLAY" Jackson

Sumo Admin Team

  • Celia Coleman
  • Jessica Gaskell
  • Laura Schofield
  • Sam Wood

Sumo Tech Support

  • Chris Williams
  • Marc Critchley
  • Matt Kilbride

Director of Product Development

  • Steven Zalud

Sumo HR Manager

  • Karen McLoughlin

Sumo Business Development

  • Craig Albeck
  • Chris Eden

Sumo Creative Director

  • Sean Millard

Sumo Studio Art Director

  • Darren Mills

Sumo Digital Head

  • Paul Porter

Sumo Managing Director

  • Carl Cavers

Sumo Very Special Thanks

  • All our Friends at SEGA

Sumo Special Thanks

  • Craig Duncan
  • Simon Woodroffe
  • Richard Tawn
  • Sanjay Jagmohan
  • Sakae Osumi
  • Jun Senoue
  • Rich Moore
  • Miles Jacobson
  • Lynne "TRiPPY" Triplett
  • Niyazi "DiGi" Sonmez
  • Creative Assembly
  • CRI Middleware INC.
  • Valve Software
  • Walt Disney Animation Studio
  • Kevin Eva
  • Sonic Stadium Community

Sumo India Team

Art Manager

  • Ranjan Basu

Executive Artist

  • Asit Ghadge

Lead Technical Artist

  • Aravindh Subramanian

Lead Artists

  • Samik Ghosh
  • Arjun Rajan
  • Deepak Nikam
  • Vishweshwarayya Hiremath
  • Vikas Vartak

Art Team

  • Abdul Shaikh
  • Amol Jambhekar
  • Ayan Banerjee
  • Bakul Bhumkar
  • Georgy Louis
  • Kasim Shaikh
  • Laxmikant Sharma
  • Nihar Kiran Shah
  • Nilesh Kumar
  • Pranav Calcuttawala
  • Purva Grag
  • Salil Harchekar
  • Parimal Sabnis
  • Siddhant Patni
  • Sridhar Vellingiri
  • Swapnil Paigude
  • Sabhyata Patole
  • Veerandra Deshpande
  • Vikram Bailkanavar
  • Vishal Deokar
  • Vivek Bhate
  • Manik Seth
  • Nirupam Borboruah
  • Nitin Shingare
  • Rahul Torwane
  • Kamaal Hassan

Passion Republic Team

Producer

  • Ng Aik Sern

Lead Artists

  • Mel Law Sheng Li
  • Kok Yip Sun

Art Team

  • Lai Meng Guan
  • Tiong Boon Chee
  • Teow Chent Cheat
  • Jack Hok Wei Jie
  • Woo Kah Hoe
  • Shadow Chu Ying Zhi
  • Leong Chee Sang
  • Koh Chong Cheng
  • Simon Cheou Boon Leong

Igloo Digital Arts

Chief Executive Officer

  • Ash Colclough

Chief Creative Officer

  • Glyn Williams

Lemon Sky Games

Chief Executive Officer

  • Wong Cheng Fei

Chief Creative Officer

  • Ken Foong Ka King

Project Leads

  • Kevin Lai Han Wen
  • Yow Han Yuan
  • Liew Kah Chun
  • Loh Hon Gene

Concept Artists

  • Jarold Sng Koon Shan
  • Jeremy Chong Yii Jean
  • Carson Yim

CG Artists

  • Yong Wei
  • Yap Wai Hoong
  • Mark Lee Mun How
  • Paul Wang Koong Choong
  • Jason Lai Yee Tine
  • Goh Ee Chiak
  • Eng Tzy Ling
  • Jason Phua Cheng Sim
  • Thia Boon Kien
  • Tok Ting Li
  • Frendy Aristo Wijaya
  • Winnie Li Yee Teng

Sound Design by The Audio Guys

  • Stafford Bawler
  • Tim Bartlett
  • Dan Gardner
  • Simon Hudson

English Announcer Actor

  • Tom Clarke Hill

Music Remixes and Production by Audissi Studios

Middleware Providers

Powered by Wwise © 2006 - 2012 Audiokinetic Inc. All rights reserved.

CRI Movie 2 kindly provided by CRI Middleware Co., Ltd.

CRI Middleware Co., Ltd.

  • Atsushi Sakurai
  • Yusuke Urushihata
  • Kiyofumi Kondo
  • Naoaki Oikawa

Japanese Voices

SEGA Corporation

President/COO

Executive Managing Director

  • Yukio Sugino

Corporate Officer

  • Tatsuyuki Miyazaki

SEGA Europe

COO

  • Jurgen Post

CFO

  • John Ward

Senior Vice President, Business Planning

  • Yusuke Suai

Product Development

Senior Vice President - Production

  • Gary "King" Dunn

Creative Director

  • Simon Woodroffe

Art Director

  • Rich Tawn

Head of Studios - European Production

  • Gary Moore

Executive Producer

  • Gary Woods

Senior Producer

  • Gwilym Hughes

Producer

  • Alex Humphries

Assistant Producer

  • Mimo Funakoshi

Central Marketing

Senior Vice President - Marketing

  • Gary Knight

Sonic Brand Director

  • David Corless

Marketing Manager

  • Helen Churchill

Tea Girl

  • Kerry Rizzo

Brand Manager

  • Ben Finch

Web Team

Head of Web Design

  • Nick McKenzie

Senior Web Designer

  • Mac Adanc

Sales and Operations

Head of Operations

  • Natalie Forsyth

SEGA Tech Group

Chief Technical Officer

  • Chris Southall

Technical Director

  • Yordan Gyurchev

STG Programmer

  • Filip Strugar

Research

The Creator

  • Martin Bennyworth

The Knowledge

  • Humphrey Walwyn

Head of Content

  • Marek Bronstring - Brontosaurous

Business Planning Manager

  • Hiro Iwasaki

The Business

Commercial Director

  • Dean Trotman

Head of Licensing & Business Development

  • Peter Chan

Head of Licensing

  • Nivine Emeran

ESD Team

Vice President, Digital Distribution

  • John Clark

Director of Digital Distribution

  • James Schall

Digital Download Account Manager

  • Anh Luong

Online Financial Analyst

  • Mark Prince

Legal

Director of Legal and Business Affairs

  • Nicky Ormrod
  • Theo Shum

Legal Executive

  • Marine Cabour

Legal and Licensing Executive

  • Edwina Haddon

Legal Badman

  • Saad Choudri

Creative Services

Director of Creative Services

  • Alison Peat-Borrelli

Traffic Manager

  • Jeff Webber

Creative Team Manager

  • Noud Tempelaere

Creative Artworker

  • Ranj Vekaria
  • Ed Bostock

Traffic Co-Ordinator

  • Asha Chauhan

Submissions Co-Ordinator

  • Michael Power

Video Editing

Multimedia Producer

  • Elliot Kidner

Video Editor

  • Akane Hiraoka

Junior Video Suite Assistant

  • Matthew Pearson

Territory Marketing

European Marketing Director

  • Amanda Farr

Senior International PR Manager

  • Stefan McGarry

Senior Product Manager

  • Ben Walker

UK PR Executive

  • Sarah Head

Senior Product Manager

  • Anna Downing
  • Sam Sadeghi

Development Services - SEGA Europe

Director, Development Services Sega West

  • Jim Woods

Head of Program Office

  • Mark Le Breton

Submissions Manager

  • Dave Pither

Process and TCM Manager

  • Ben Howell

Head of QA & Localisation

  • Ghulam Khan

Production Manager

  • Teressa Wright

Resource Manager

  • Ben Jackson

Localisation Manager

  • Marta Lois Gonzalez

Localisation Project Supervisor

  • Antonella Marras

Lead Translators

  • Jesús Álvarez
  • Luis J. Paredes
  • Nicole Thomer

Translators

  • Anais Maniaval
  • Chiara Canu
  • Daniela Kaynert
  • Gabriel Casas
  • Giulia Checchi
  • Giuseppe Rosa
  • Ronan Salon
  • Sebastián Salguero
  • Tatjana Nath

Senior Mastering Technician

  • Mike Veness
  • Phil Adams

Assistant Mastering Technician

  • Paul Hann
  • Sean Young

Project Lead

  • Adrian Daly

Functionality Supervisor

  • Julie Metior

Project Monitor

  • Richard Abbott
  • Wing-Pui Chung
  • James Gourlay
  • James Hovell
  • Sanjay Jagmohan
  • Colin Perman

Senior Tester

  • Charles All
  • Katy Clements
  • Kye Connolly
  • Nathan Pragasam
  • Richard Haw
  • Ricky Lovage
  • Robert Thompson
  • Simon Ta

Test Team

  • Adam Gorman
  • Adel Benfares
  • Ahmed Kawser
  • Alan Danczyk
  • Alex Ultahan
  • Alexander Maunder
  • Andrew Richardson
  • Andrew Winter
  • Ashar Dubois
  • Ashley Mckenzie
  • Austin Kavanagh
  • Catherine Gouriou
  • Chris Evans
  • Christopher Newsum
  • Colm Bannon
  • Daniel Humfrey
  • David Brooks
  • Diogo Rato
  • Dominic Mee
  • Endika Posadas
  • Errol Burke
  • Firas Al Sekran
  • Francis Lam
  • Georgina Butler
  • Giovanni Baldasseroni
  • Hugues Bondoux
  • Ian Young
  • James Darby
  • Jason Cini
  • Jason Goonery
  • Jenn Yeu Liu
  • Joshua King
  • Khaleel Mustafa
  • Laurence Hart
  • Marc Enwright
  • Matt Martin
  • Mitch Martin
  • Paul Foy
  • Paul Wray
  • Peter Lamoureux
  • Philip Mehr
  • Ryan Longland
  • Sam Wolffel
  • Stefan James
  • Stephanie Warwick
  • Tarnya Smith
  • Thalia Evans
  • Thomas Miller
  • Tunji Alabi

Compliance Supervisor

  • Darran Wall

Compliance Coordinators

  • Arron Caney
  • Chris Barnett
  • Mohammed Ajaib

Compliance Senior Technicians

  • Chris Brownsell
  • Leo Paine
  • Martin Walker

Compliance Technicians

  • Alexander Abbott
  • Anthony Phillips
  • Bryan Mencias
  • Chris Nash
  • Daniel Oviedo Alarcon
  • Dennis Allen
  • Gary Becker
  • Gary Miller
  • Kevin Murphy
  • Louis Li
  • Marvin Andrews
  • Michael Webb
  • Ollie White
  • Haren Patel

Language QA Supervisor

  • Alessandro Irranca

Language Team Lead

  • Pedro L. Ortega

Language Assistant Team Lead

  • Ricardo Silvestre Valle

Language Testers

  • Daryl Sautter
  • Dorane Sejean
  • Elfriede Tillian
  • Endika Posadas
  • Irene Schauermann
  • Maddalena Di Rosa
  • Rocío de la Flor Román
  • Sébastien Kernst
  • Serenella Grimaldi
  • Una Marzorati
  • Wissam Bounejra

Administration and Finance Coordinator

  • Chris Bien

QA Administrator

  • Chris Geiles

Shift Monitor

  • Chris Bailey
  • Tony Langan

SEGA of America

President/COO/CFO

  • John Cheng

CCO

  • Masanao Maeda

Product Development

Senior Localization Producer

  • Jason Kuo

Localization Producer

  • Omar Woodley

Development Director, International

  • Patrick Riley

Marketing

Senior Marketing Director

  • Marcella Churchill

Brand Manager

  • Derrek Peel

Associate Brand Manager

Public Relations Manager

  • Maya Kamath

Community Manager

  • Kellie Parker
  • Julian Mehlfeld

Creative Services

Director of Creative Services and First Party

  • Jen Groeling

Senior Media and Events Manager

  • Teri Higgins

Production Manager

  • Mary Disbrow

Senior Graphic Designer

  • Marco Garcia

Video Production Manager

  • Carl Smolka

Video Editor

  • Greg Ammen

Web Manager

  • Mike Dobbins

Sales and Operations

Vice President of Sales

  • Keith Gerhardt

Senior Director, Sales Operations

  • Laurie Mendez

Director, Channel Marketing

  • Scott Lambrecht

Senior Operations Specialist

  • Andy Navarro

Director of Legal

  • Liana Larson

Legal Counsel

  • Jerusha Herman
  • Cindy Lin

Contracts Administrator

  • Edison Haywood

Quality Assurance

Development Operations Director

  • John Merlino

Development Operations Supervisor

  • Stephen Akana

QA Standards Lead

  • Christine Letheby

Mastering Lab Supervisor

  • Rey Casto Buzon

Mastering Lab Technician

  • Dmitryi Khlynin

Development Hardware Supervisor

  • Matt Ellison

SEGA Corporation

CS1 R&D

  • Yukinobu Arikawa
  • Jun Tokuhara

CS2 R&D

CS2 R&D Sound

  • Jun Senoue
  • Naofumi Hataya

CS3 R&D

  • Akira Nishino
  • Shuntaro Tanaka
  • Yosuke Okunari
  • Joe Okabe
  • Hirotaka Kanazawa

R&D#1

  • Masakatsu Watanabe
  • Hiroshi Kawaguchi
  • Yoshihiro Okabayashi
  • Takashi Oda
  • Makino Taku
  • Takenobu Mitsuyoshi
  • Yuka Miyazawa

R&D#2

  • Kenji Kanno
  • Tatsutoshi Narita
  • Tohru Murayama
  • Kazuya Morita

SEGA NETWORKS

  • Ryuta Ueda

SEGA SHANGHAI

  • Makoto Uchida
  • Kazuya Takahashi

International Consumer Business Division

  • Tatsuya Shikata
  • Emi Yamane
  • Kenichi Kai
  • Kohei Kondo

MARZA ANIMATION PLANET INC.

  • Toshihiro Aramaki
  • Hiroyuki Yagi
  • Kohei Kajisa
  • Naoto Kawaguchi
  • Takuya Imamura
  • Takahiro Inoue
  • Yusuke Nakagawa
  • Akira Ito
  • Sonoko Haneda
  • Masahito Imamura

Atom Hawk

  • Cumron Ashtiani
  • Amy Hill

Disney

  • Michael Gortz
  • Jackie Lay
  • Michael J. Schneider

Disney Character Voices

Senior Vice President, Creative

  • Rick Dempsey

ExecutiveDirector, Production & Int'l Ops

  • Bryan Monroe

Creative Directors

  • Ben Hoppe
  • Renée Johnson

Creative Supervisor

  • Ethan Schreiber

Production Administrator

  • Vanessa E. McGee

Pitstop

  • John Sanderson
  • Helen Lauder

Surface 3D

  • Rick Nath
  • Adam Wilkinson
  • James Kearsley

Team Danica

Additional Audio

  • Webtone Director
  • Greg Weber

Sound Engineer

  • Greg Ammen

Featuring the Voice Talents of

  • Danica Patrick
  • Brian T. Delaney

Special Thanks

  • Antoine Verjat
  • Andrew Wilson
  • Archie Comics
  • Augusta Butlin
  • Coburn Communications
  • Danica Racing
  • David Kempshall
  • DIGITAL MEDIA LAB., INC.
  • Eric Smith
  • Go Daddy
  • Greg Darroll - Tokyo-go-go
  • IMG
  • Istvan Tajnay
  • James Steele
  • Jamie Bailey
  • Jamie Rice
  • JR Motorsports
  • Jun Yoshino
  • KC Nakamura
  • Lindsey Cox
  • Luis de Mendonca
  • Mark Nutt
  • Mattel
  • Miles Jacobson
  • PolyAssets United INC.
  • Renée Teloka
  • Richard Beddow
  • Rob Bartholomew
  • Scott Robertson - Design Studio Press
  • Vicki Rondou
  • Wouter Van Vugt

©SEGA

Presented by

Sega

In Co-operation with

Sumo Digital


Main article | Gallery | Staff | Glitches
Video game staff
Community content is available under CC-BY-SA unless otherwise noted.