FANDOM


This article pertains to the list of staff who worked on Mario & Sonic at the London 2012 Olympic Games.

Chief Producer

  • Osamu Ohashi

Producers

  • Nobuya Ohashi
  • Hiroki Saito
  • Hiroshi Sato

Directors

  • Koji Shindo
  • Eigo Kasahara
  • Takmichi Nitta

CG Production

CG Producer

  • Masahito Imamura

CG Directors

  • Toshihiro Aramaki
  • Toshiya Umeda

CG Supervisor

  • Kohei Kajisa

Motion Graphics

  • Youta Suzuki

System Administration

  • Yuji Sato

Sound Section

Sound Producer

  • Kenichi Tokoi

Sound Producer, Composer & Lead Sound Editor

Composer & Lead Sound Editor

  • Tadashi Kinukawa

Composers

  • Kenichi Tokoi
  • Tadashi Kinukawa
  • Hideaki Kobayashi
  • Jun Senoue
  • Tomoya Ohtani
  • Teruhiko Nakawaga
  • Yutaka Minobe (delfisound, Inc)
  • Shinpel Yamashita (delfisound, Inc)
  • Keiichi Sugiyama (Studilo Qareeb)
  • Sachio Ogawa
  • Tomonori Sawada
  • Takeshi Isozaki
  • Naofumi Hataya
  • Tomonori Hayashibe

Sound Editors

Orchestra

Orchestration Supervisor & Conductor

  • Kazumi Ishibashi

Orchestrator & Conductor

  • Larry Hochman

Flutes/Piccolo

  • Heather Clark
  • Amy Tatum
  • Elizabeth Mann
  • Kathy Fink
  • Helen Campo

Oboe

  • Leslie Reed

Clarinets

  • Gary Boyver
  • Phil O'Connor
  • John Moss
  • Lino Gomez

Basson

  • Ken Mundey

French Horns

  • Steve Becknell
  • Daniel Kelley
  • Shelagh Abate
  • Even Geiger
  • Will DeVos
  • Adum Krauthamer

Trumpets

  • Jon Lewis
  • Marissa Benedict
  • Rob Schaer
  • Anthony Kalleck
  • Tim Schadt
  • James DelaGarza

Violins

  • Charlie Bisharat
  • Rafael Rishik
  • Susan Rishik
  • Neli Nikolaeva
  • Armen Anassian
  • Clayton Haslop
  • Lorand Lokuszta
  • Amy Wickman
  • Nina Evtuhov
  • Radu Pieptea
  • Cenovia Cummins
  • Joyce Hammann
  • Louise Owen
  • Antoine Silverman
  • Kristine Musser
  • Sean Carney
  • Carol Pool
  • Entcho Todorov
  • Ming Yeh
  • Lorra Baylis
  • Rick Dolan

Violas

  • Evan Wilson
  • Victor DeAlmeida
  • Daniel Panner
  • Alison Gordon
  • Todd Low
  • Jonathan Dinklage

Cellos

  • David Low
  • Vanessa Freebairn Smith
  • Stephanie Cummins
  • Anja Wood
  • Laura Bontrager

Contrabass

  • David Parmeter
  • Pete Donovan
  • Jeff Carney

Alto Sax

  • Brian Scanlon

Acoustic/Electric Jazz Bass

  • Trey Henry

Drums/Snare

  • Steve Schaeffer

Orchestra Constractor

  • David Low

Oboes/English Horns

  • Shelly Woodsworth
  • Lynne Cohen

Basson/Bass Clarinet

  • Gilbert DeJean
  • Chales McCracken

Percussion

  • Susan Evan
  • Joseph Passaro
  • Kory Grossman

Tuba

  • Morris Kainuma

Brass Section Arranger

  • Masahiro Kobayashi

Sax

  • Masato Honda

Strings

  • Kimiko Nakagawa Strings

10 Holes Harmonica

  • Hirofumi Mizuno

DS Organ

  • Daisuke Kawai

Guitars

  • Chewtaro Moritake
  • Kazuto Baba

Electric Basses

  • FIRE
  • Kenjiro Murai

Drums

  • Masayuki Osada

Recording & Production Directors

  • Kei Momose (<L.A. Session> Artistreemedia Co.,Ltd)
  • Atsushi Sushi Kosugi (Beat on Beat, Inc,-NY)
  • Yutaka Minobe (delifsound, Inc.)

Recording, Mix & Production Coordinators

  • Hidetaka Carl Shibata (Power House Studio)
  • Yukifumi Makino (delfisound, Inc.)
  • Kiyoshi Yoshida (Attic Arcade, inc.)
  • Yoji Sugiyama (Witchcraft)
  • Kazuyoshi Tonami (Grand Funk Inc.)
  • Fumio Takano (Tokyo Chamber Music Association)

Recording & Mix Engineers

  • J. Stanley Johnston (<L.A. Session>)
  • Dave Darlington (<N.Y. Session>)
  • Yoshitada Miya
  • Masahiro Fukuhara (Attic Arcade, Inc.)

Recording Engineer

  • Nobushige Mashiko
  • Suzanne Goldish
  • Eric Lewis
  • David Barr
  • John Brengman

Assistant Engineers

  • Derik Lee
  • Masanori Hata (Sound City)

Score Recordist

  • Tom Hardisty (<L.A. Session>)

Score Technical Engineer

  • Ryan Robinson (<L.A. Session>)

Stage Crew

  • Richard Wheeler Jr. (<L.A. Session>)

Stage Coordinator

  • Jamie Olvera (<L.A. Session>)

Assistant Engineer

  • Derik Lee (<N.Y. Session>)

Recording & Mix Studios

  • Warner Bros. Eastwood Scoring Storage
  • Decibel Transfer and Storage
  • Manhattan Sound Recording
  • Bass Hit Recording
  • NYC
  • Attic Arcade, Inc.
  • Sega Digital Studio

Recording Studios

  • Sound City
  • Delfi Sound

Mastering Engineer

  • Kazushi Kyogoku

Mastering Studios

  • Hitokuchi-Zaka Studios Inc.

English-language voice actors (Sega)

Japanese-language voice actor (Sega)

Narrator

  • runblebee

Recording Producer

  • Takuya Ohno (TOHOKUSHINSHA)

Recording Directors

  • Eriko Kimura
  • Keilchiro Miyoshi (TOHOKUSHINSHA)

Voice Production

Voice & Casting Director

Casting Directors

  • Joe Moeller
  • Jamie Simone

Recording Assistant

  • Heather Pennington

Dialogue Editors

Game Design Section

Game Director

  • Naohiro Hirao

Lead Game Designer

  • Masayuki Inoue

Game Designers

  • Takao Hirabayashi
  • Shintaro Kai
  • Hirofumi Araki
  • Rei Hata
  • Kota Terada
  • Shingo Kawakami
  • Yasushi Funakoshi
  • Masashi Jinbo
  • Koji Suezawa
  • Yugo Ogura
  • Yuka Niijima
  • Shiro Maekawa
  • Kentaro Yazawa
  • Taiki Watanabe
  • Masaki Oka
  • Kouji Yasumura
  • Koudai Inosaka
  • Yasunori Aoyama

License & Localize Coordinator

  • Hiroshi Noguchi

Game Design Assistants

  • Yoshito Takemae
  • Kohei Iizuka

Scenario Writer

  • Yasushi OTake

Lead Programmers

  • Kouichi Nomura
  • Mitsuru Takahashi
  • Hitoshi Tatemoto

Programmers

  • Keiichi Noda
  • Takenori Kato
  • Naoki Sugio
  • Kentarou Tomii
  • Ryo Abe
  • Kotaro Tahara
  • Tomoyuki Naito
  • Motoyoshi Sato
  • Maki Nishimori
  • Yuichi Kumada
  • Hiroaki Yanagisawa
  • Masafumi Matsuyama
  • Takashi Kuboki
  • Yasunori Tsutsumi
  • Yuzou Hirata
  • Mitsuki Kagawa
  • Yoshihiko Toyoshima
  • Toru Fukuda
  • Kazuki Nagase
  • Tomoyuki Ando
  • Manabu Taneda
  • Manami Yuuki
  • Akihiko Tsutahara
  • Ika En
  • Masahiro Horikoshi
  • Yoshihumi Ootsu
  • Kazuyuki Takata
  • Toshiyuki Nagaoka
  • Shigeru Komatsu
  • Masayuki Babata
  • Atsushi Miura
  • Tomohiro Yoshikawa

Development Manager

  • Tomohiko Sato

Project Leader & Lead Game Designer

  • Kenichi Kaji

Art Design Section

Senior Art Director

  • Kazuyuki Hoshino

Art Directors

  • Hitoshi Furukubo
  • Hiroshi Kanazawa

Character Artists

  • Shinji Matsuura
  • Akira Higaki
  • Ryosuke Hayashi

Animation Director

  • Motohiro Fukui

Lead Character Animator

  • Keiichi Kizu

Character Animators

  • Keiichi Kizu
  • Hiroyuki Abe
  • Shugo Goda
  • Kazuhisa Shimonou
  • Nahoko Kuhara
  • Takeshi Kanda
  • Koichi Shibuya
  • Mieko Ajima
  • Eriko Kato
  • Kazuyuki Matsumoto
  • Tetsuya Kawada
  • Yuushi Inagaki
  • Shinya Murakami
  • Ko Ishitoya
  • Masashi Fukumitsu
  • Hiromasa Yoshida
  • Yasushi Ogino
  • Kenji Odakura
  • Kentaro Niina

Environment Artists

  • Takanobu Kimura
  • Miho Furuse
  • Shuto Matsuo
  • Hiroyoshi Ohsawa
  • Jun Takeda
  • Yukimi Nakamura
  • Yuuki Abe

Stage Artists

  • Takayuki Nagashima
  • Shuto Matsuo
  • Tetsuya Tabuchi
  • Taichi Kuratani
  • Mikio Ohkubo

Effect Artists

  • Yuuki Abe
  • Fumiyoshi Sakauchi
  • Tarit Nilubol

Production Artist

  • Shun Miyanaga

Lead Graphic UI Artists

  • Maiko Kobayashi
  • Takayuki Iwasaki

Graphic UI Artists

  • Hiroi Sato
  • Yuichi Kikuchi
  • Tetsuya Aoki
  • Chihiro Ishikura

Lead Artist

  • Hiroyuki Shigetomi

Artists

  • Mitsuru Kawasaki
  • Yuki Yamanaka
  • Naoyuki Hironaka
  • Ayumi Miyake
  • Mizuho Kondou
  • Yoshie Yamamoto


Animators

  • Takeshi Toyoda
  • Takashi Kawashima
  • Koichi Suzuki
  • Yoshiakira Nakano
  • Taketoyo Ogawa

UI Artists

  • Jiro Nagasaki
  • Yoko Takei

Animation Supervisor

  • Takaaki Kise

Pub Art Director

  • Toshiya Umeda

Character Modeling Department

  • Naoto Kawaguchi
  • Hiroaki Ota

Sets Modeling Department

  • Yoshihiro Hanada
  • Hideyuki Higashi
  • Hiroyuki Yagi

Props Modeling Department

  • Hideaki Makinouchi

Rigging Department

  • Tatsuya Akagi
  • Tomohiro Hanawa
  • Yoko Ukai
  • Yumi Morizane

Layout & Animation Department

  • Tsuyoshi Tanaka
  • Tatsunori Tomiyama
  • Wataru Kitamura
  • Kumiko Koyama

Effects Department

  • Yoshihisa Inoue
  • Daisuke Satoyoshi

lightning & Compositing Department

  • Satoshi Tomatsu
  • Hirozaku Ayukawa
  • Kohei Kajisa

Development Officers

  • Tetsuo Nakano
  • Keisuke Makino

Senior Manager

  • Kenichiro Tsukuda

Project Managers

  • Takehiro Ishida
  • Akira Ito

Software Development

  • Takamasa Matsunari

Matte Painting

  • Takuya Imamura

SEGA Corporation,Ltd.

Librarian

  • Noriaka Hashimoto

Marketing

  • Yasushi Yamashita

Publicity

  • Yasushi Nagumo

Production Accountant

  • Laura Lopez

Production Assistants

  • Sean Kelley
  • James Lafferty
  • Chris Eaton

Line Producer

  • Joe Moeller

License Team Manager

  • Rentaro Nagahara

License Coordinator

  • Rika Shirai

Localization & Marketing Support

  • Nobuyuki Minato
  • Al Sato
  • Hiromi Okada

Manual Production

  • Yoshihiro Sakuta
  • Hiroki Osawa
  • Toshiki Yamaguchi
  • Tetsuya Honda

Product Test

  • Takeshi Shoji
  • Junichi Shimizu
  • Akira Nishikawa
  • Osamu Sato
  • Kenji Takano
  • Keima Sasaki
  • Takashi Kaneko
  • Tao Taniguchi
  • Daisuke Miyamoto
  • Atsushi Murayama
  • Asuza Ikeda
  • Tomo Sekiguchi
  • Yuichi Kirihata
  • Rintarou Furukawa
  • Yu Uchida
  • Toshiaki Matsuda
  • Mai Yoshizaki
  • Yusuke Asano
  • Hitoshi Abe
  • Takehito Nakamura
  • Hiroki Amano
  • Kouji Nakagawa
  • Hiromi Miyama
  • Hirotoyo Yoshikawa
  • Kengo Kawata
  • Tomoyo Hirakawa
  • Mitsuo Konno
  • Kenichi Morioka
  • Akira Shige
  • Shunichi Senda
  • Muneyoshi Sasaki
  • Yoshihiro Fujisawa
  • Mitsuhisa Watanabe
  • Masanori Tsuchiya
  • Ryo Yoshizawa
  • Nobuhiro Kurokawa
  • Keita Kato

QA Test

  • Seiji Hasegawa
  • Yoshihiro Narumi
  • Kouzou Takasugi
  • Ryouichi Katou

Sonic Character Supervisors

Executive Supervisors

Special Thanks

  • Kentaro Fujita
  • Makoto Suzuki
  • Masayoshi Kamai
  • Takateru Kirino
  • Kazuyuki Okada
  • Mitsuru Osakada
  • Yoshito Takemae
  • Misato Mitani
  • Shinobu Yokota
  • Tetsuya Shikita
  • Tomoyuki Naito
  • Fumiyoshi Sakauchi
  • Kazuhiro Fumoto
  • Shingo Kawakami
  • Masashi Jinbo
  • Koji Suezawa
  • Shuhei Ono
  • Takashi Kuboki
  • Yuzou Hirata
  • Yoshihiko Toyoshima
  • Takako Nagase
  • Takamasa Usui
  • Tetsuya Kawada
  • Yuushi Inagaki
  • Shinya Murakami
  • Katsuyuki Shigihara
  • Yoshihiro Ike
  • Anna Murai
  • Haruka Asaoka (ArtistreeMedia Co.,Ltd)
  • Shinobu Yokota
  • Misato Mitani
  • Kenji Miyagawa
  • Naohiro Horiuchi
  • Masakazu Kobayashi
  • Tetsuya Shikata
  • Ken Balough
  • Erica Mason
  • Heather Lucchetti
  • Marjorie Puruganan
  • Sean Ratcliffe
  • Mark Nutt
  • Jamie Bailey
  • Oliver Fryer
  • The Royal Parks

Sega of America

Sega of America, Inc.

President/COO

Executive VP of Corporate Planning

  • Hitoshi Okuno

VP of Marketing

  • Sean Ratcliffe

VP Of Sales

  • Sue Hughes-Taigen

VP Of Product Development

  • Bret Benny

Director Of Artists & Repertoire

  • Brian Schorr

Technical Director

  • Jez Sherlock

Senior Producer

Producer

  • Keith Palmer

Assistant Producer

  • Mark Orillaneda

Localiztion

  • Osamu Shibamiya

VP of Content

  • John Whitmore

Associate Creative Director

  • Jennifer Tsao

Senior Director Of Marketing

  • Rick Naylor

Senior Brand Manager=

  • Judy Gilbertson

Associate Brand Manager

  • Ken Balough

Senior Public Relations Manager

  • Tali Fischer

Associate Public Relations Brand Manager

  • Thu Nguyen

Creative Services

  • Greg Ammen
  • Mary Disbrow
  • Marco Garcia
  • Jen Groeling
  • Teri Higgins
  • Heather Luvvhetti
  • Bridget Oates
  • Carl Smolka

Development Operations Director

  • John Merlino

Mastering Lab Supervisor

  • Rey Castos Buzon

Mastering Lab Technicians

  • Kenneth Nacua
  • Christopher

QA Manager

  • Mark Cartwright

QA Supervisors

  • Shawn Dobbins
  • Demetrius Griffin

QA Lead

  • Shawn Dobbins
  • Demetrius Griffin

QA Assistant Lead

  • Aron Keillor

Language Testers

  • Michelle Anderson
  • Chris Bosquez
  • Keith Geiser
  • Jusitn Honegger
  • Luke Hoppel
  • John Nelson
  • Joanna Ralston
  • Ben Thanyawatpokin
  • Rocco Vienna

Standards Supervisor

  • Stephen Akana

Standards Leads

  • Junior Sison
  • Christine Letheby

Standards Assistant Leads

  • Niroth Keo
  • Kwang-Hi Cho

Standards Testers

  • Lina Ariana
  • Lisa Bonifacino
  • Kirsten Coleman
  • Jayson Cook
  • Dennis DeBernardi
  • Justin Edwards
  • Levi Hill
  • Luke McLaughlin

QA Proofreading

  • Teressa Guest
  • Rick Ramey

Hardware Technician

  • Matt Ellison

Senior Web Producer

  • Marjorie Puruganan

Senior Designer

  • Annie Shaw

Community Manager

  • Kellie Parker

==SEGA Europe, Ltd.

President/COO

  • Mike Hayes

Development Director

  • Gary Dunn

Director of European Marketing

  • Gary Knight

Head of Studio, Localisation

  • Kuniyo Matsumoto

Senior Producer

  • Akiko O'Driscoll

Producer

  • Ayano Murofushi

Head of Marketing - Ents Team

  • David Cordless

Senior Brand Manager

  • Helen Lawson

Marketing Assistant

  • James Bray

Publishing Manager

  • Nathalie Ranson

European PR

  • Kerry Martyn

Head of Creative Services

  • Alison Peat

Creative Services & Multimedia Team

  • Morgan Gibbons,
  • Akane Hiraoka
  • Arnoud Tempelaere
  • Francesca Stella
  • Ranjan Vekaria
  • Ed Bostock
  • Elliot Kidner
  • Amarjit Bilkhu

Community Manager

  • Kevin Eva

Director Of Business Planning And Operations

  • Yusuke Suai

Senior Purchasing Manager

  • Caroline Van Verooij

Production Manager

  • Natalie Cooke

Head of Online Marketing

  • Mike Evans

Online Marketing Executives

  • Charlotte Mills
  • Pete Gomori

Head of Online Services

  • Adam Hance
  • Nick McKenzie
  • Rtan O'Rourke
  • Mike Hewitt

Head of Legal

  • Nicky Boxall

Lawyer

  • Mark Bennett

Legal Executive

  • Saad Choudri

Licensing Manager

  • Nivine Emeran

Head Of Development Services

  • Mark Le Breton

Production Managers

  • George Cover
  • Ben Howell

Resource Manager

  • Dominic Berzins

Localisation Manager

  • Marta Lois Gonzalez

Localisation Project Supervisor

  • Giuseppe Rizzo

Translators

  • Anotonella Marras
  • Antonio Catanese
  • Carole Kuzelmann
  • Ronan Salon
  • Jean-Loup Lansac
  • Jesus Alvarez
  • Marco Borrell
  • Nicole Thomer
  • Daniela Kaynert
  • Jay Bannmullter
  • Sebastian Perez
  • Luis J. Paredes

Mastering, Equipment And Submissions Manager

  • Dave Pither

Senior Mastering Tech

  • John Hegarty

Senior Mastering Engineer

  • Jigar Patel

Mastering Engineers

  • Phil Adams
  • Arian Bavarz
  • Cary Vidal

Equipment Coordinator

  • Roy Boateng

Functionality Supervisor

  • Julie Metior

Project Lead

  • Renee Teloka

Project Monitors

  • Mark Cant
  • Simon Chang

Senior Testers

  • Marc Manning
  • Ryan Stone
  • Simon Ta

Testers

  • Brian Cerisola
  • Catherine Goiriou
  • Chris Dadswell
  • Volkan Gumus

Standard Supervisor

  • Martyn Sibley

Standard Coordinators

  • Mohammed Ajaib
  • Byron Wessels

Senior Standard Technicians

  • Hiroki Saito
  • Lawrence Donohue

Standard Technicians

  • Aaron Wright
  • Cornell Walker
  • Luke Harris
  • Russell Kwawpanna

Language QA Coordinator

  • Alessandro Irranca

Language Team Leads

  • Pedro Ortega
  • Ruggero Varisco

Language Assistant Team Lead

  • Stephane Ramael

Language Senior Testers

  • Jan Domke
  • Rafael Bermudez

Language Testers

  • Alessio Nesi
  • Pedro Gonzalez
  • Nicolas Faupin
  • Jessica Sanders
  • Elena Paganella
  • Marcus Laqua,
  • Orfeou Lionor
  • Catherine Simon
  • Mathieu Gobeil
  • Michele Borlini
  • Chiara Canu
  • Liukas Gartlehner
  • Thomas Gillier
  • Maria Isavel Gonzalez
  • Christophe Hogommat
  • Juan Jose Langa
  • Linde Riphagen
  • Paolo Stanner

Administration And Finance Coordinator

  • Chris Bien

QA Administrators

  • Martha Mulett
  • Chris Geiles

Shift Monitors

  • Tony Langan
  • Christian Bailey

Nintendo

Senior Producer

Executive Producer

General Producer

  • Shinya Takahashi

Associate Producers

  • Tomoyoshi Yamane
  • Emi Watanabe
  • Toyokazu Nonaka

Graphic Supervisors

  • Akiko Kato
  • Yo Ohnishi
  • Yusuke Nakano
  • Shigehisa Nakaue
  • Tsuyoshi Watanabe

Illustration Supervisors

  • Yusuke Nakano
  • Shigehisa Nakaue

Sound Supervisors

  • Koji Kondo
  • Taro Bando

Nintendo Character Voices

  • Charles Martinet
  • Kenny James
  • Caety Sagoian
  • Takashi Nagasako
  • Sam Kelly
  • Deanna Mustard
  • Kazumi Totaka
  • Toru Asakawa
  • Sanae Susaki
  • Atsushi Masaki
  • Nate Bihldorff
  • Dex Manley
  • Yuuya Takezawa
  • Masafumi Kawamura

NOA Localization Coordination

  • Nate Bihldorff

European Localisation Supervision

  • Michaël Hugot
  • Jamie Grant
  • Martin Weers

European Localisation Coordination

  • Silvio Schmelz
  • Luis Golbano

French

  • Laurence Uhlen
  • Frédérick Gouard
  • Marie-Cécile Dussol
  • Emmanuel Adien
  • Pierre Galmiche
  • Nicolas Sciotti
  • Frédéric Venet

Italian

  • Edoardo Toniolatti
  • Daniele Albrito
  • Sergio Fragomeli
  • Anna Tarantini
  • Chiara Botta
  • Giuseppe Tangerini

German

  • Patrick Thorenz
  • Alexander Tenge
  • Benedikt Grosser
  • Veronika Hoffmann
  • Georg Schmalhofer
  • Janine Wetherell

Spanish

  • David Gutiérrez Varona
  • Jesús Gutiérrez
  • David Higueras
  • Alesánder Valero
  • Pedro Moreno
  • Alfonso García-Caro
  • Enrique Sánchez

Dutch

  • Marijke Pustjens
  • Chris Hoppenbrouwers
  • Moos Boulogne
  • Carsten Harmans

Debug

  • Mario Club Co., Ltd.

Technical Support

  • Mitsuo Iwamoto
  • Takehiro Oyama

Artwork

  • Shiori Adachi
  • Ryo Koizumi

Coordination

  • Takayoshi Katori
  • Hitomi Naitoh

Special Thanks

  • Shiori Adachi
  • Ryo Koizumi
  • Takehiro Oyama
  • Mitsuo Iwamoto

London Organising Committee of the Olympic and Paralympic Games

Quotation1 With special thanks to all at the London Organizing Committee of the Olympic Games and Paralympic Games, who contributed towards development, production and approval of this video game Quotation2
Sega
Video game staff
Community content is available under CC-BY-SA unless otherwise noted.